News & Events

5 Days Faculty Development Programme (FDP) on Research Methods and Data Analysis Using SPSS & EVIEWS




REPORT ON SEMINAR "TRAIN YOUR BRAIN"



Kamal institute of higher education and advance technology organized a full time seminar "Train your Brain" on 15th September 2018 at Vandana Interntional School , Sector 10 Dwarka , where all students of Bcom, BCA and BBA participated.

The speakers of this seminar were Dr Nandini and Mr. Vaibhav Mediratta, they were welcomed by Director, Dr M.M Maheshwari.

Firstly Dr Nandini addressed the students, she talked about "Neurolinguistic programming" i.e. to learn the language of your brain and how to memorize things for longer duration in the short period of time. She explained the concept of “Memory Power” and split the word memory into "Me + More" which means we should memorize those things which are more important. She further explained about Ubuntu which means "I am, because we are" and told the importance of positive attitude and team spirit with the help of a story.

She focused on key mantra of learning i.e. learning can be done only if you concentrate and concentration can be done when there is interest and interest is developed when you have association and attraction with the topic of learning.

Then our next speaker, Vaibhav Mediratta talked about "Creativity and problem solving skills" as no one like the feeling of being stuck. It creates tension so he told the procedure to solve our problems. Firstly find your problem by talking to yourself and then seek wisdom from knowledgeable persons.

He made the students aware about different jobs in Finance, Marketing, and Human Resource which are in great demand in the market.
Session was very interactive, students learnt a lot by this and this will surely help them in their future.



Details of the students admitted under Supplementary Counselling (Stage-II) in B.Com(H) programee for the session 2018-2021



Name of the Candidate CET RollNo. Category CET Rank % of Qualifying Exam Father's Name
Vinay Rathee 9605340 GEN 3523 72.40% Kuldeep Rathee
Rishab Rai 9605362 GEN 3762 71.80% Yogesh Kumar Rai
Amit Tiwari 9612114 GEN 5030 56.10% Girish Chander
Vipin Kumar 9610241 GEN 5106 64.60% Sunil Kumar
Ishan Ratna Raj 9608128 GEN 5183 62.00% Rajeev Kumar Singh
Simran Kumari 9602685 GEN 5275 69.00% Ravindra Kumar
Kalash Sharma 9603291 GEN 6806 57.60% Pradeep Kumar sharma
Chandni Singh 9600952 GEN 8315 72.00% Neeraj Kumar Singh
Ashima Bansal 9608466 GEN 8415 59.60% Brij Mohan Gupta
Mihir Diwedi 9608367 GEN 8461 72.20% Rakesh Dubey
Saloni Manral 9603560 GEN 8872 52.60% Mahipal Singh
Amrit Singh 9609914 GEN 9203 84.00% Sahadev Singh
Gagandeep Singh 9611889 GEN 9436 53.8% Manjit Singh
Ubaid Alam 9609462 GEN 9779 66.00% Tufail Ahmad

Details of the student Admitted under Supplementary Counselling (Stage-II) in BBA(G) programme for the session 2018-2021



CET RollNo. Name Course Rank Father's Name Category
9501964 Chunchun BBA 24106 Kishore Singh General
9503517 Mayank Thakur BBA 25090 Raj kumar thakur General

Public Notice: Admission Against Vacant Seats



Applications for admission to B.Com. (Hons.), B.Ed., B.B.A. (Gen.) and BCA courses are invited against vacant seats on plain paper from those candidates who have qualified CET conducted by GGSIP University, Dwarka, New Delhi for the Academic Session 2018-19 and are Eligible for Participation in the Supplementary Counseling as per the Admission Notice Dated 06 Aug.2018 of the GGSIP University. Applications addressed to Director must reach the Institute’s office by 13 Aug. 2018.

Note: - CET qualified candidates who have taken admission through centralized counseling of GGSIP University /allotted seats in spot round are not eligible to apply against vacant seats.

- Director

KIHEAT Organising the Orientation Programme for BBA, BCA, B.Com(H) and B.Ed.



Kamal institute of higher education advanced technology will be organizing the orientation programme for BBA, BCA, B.Com(H), B.Ed. at Vandana International School Auditorium on 5 Aug 2018 at 9:00 Am.



Details of the students Admitted under Management Quota to B.Ed. programme for the session 2018-20 CET Code:-122 Merit List (As per qualifying examination)



Name of the Candidate CET RollNo. CET Rank Qualifying Exam % of Qualifying Exam Father's Name Teaching Subjects
K.M. Swati 1225064 2742 B.Sc.(H) 79.31% Tejpal Singh INT.SCI. & MATHS/PHY
Shalini 1224982 5167 B.A.(H) Hindi 72% Rakesh Kumar SO.SC. & HINDI
Indu Pal 1223097 5698 B.A.(H) Hindi 69.55% Subhash Chand SO.SC. & HINDI
Nisha Kumari 1221337 4238 B.Sc. (H) Chemistry 67.73% Umesh Singh INT.SCI. & MATHS
Manika Sarpaul 1225842 4627 B.Com./M.Com. 68.03% / 67.08% Mukesh Kumar Sarpaul B.St. & Acct.
Garima Kumar 1222270 3607 B.A. (PASS) 66.5% Rakesh Kumar SO.SC. & ENG
Shivangi Rishi 1220591 1257 B.A.(H) Phil. 59.44% Narender Rishi SO.SC. & ENG
Manjeet Kaur 1225303 4067 B.Com./M.Com. 49.55% / 57% Sukhvinder Singh B.St. & Acct.
Pooja Jha Mithilesh 1226612 3683 B.Com. 51% Mithilesh SO.SC. & ENG
Richa Verma 1224243 4438 B.A. (PROG.) 50.41% Pardeep Kumar SO.SC. & ENG



Details of the students Admitted under Management Quota to B.Ed. programme for the session 2018-20 CET Code:-122 (According to rank)



Name of the Candidate CET RollNo. CET Rank Qualifying Exam % of Qualifying Exam Father's Name Teaching Subjects
Shivangi Rishi 1220591 1257 B.A.(H) Phil. 59.44% Narender Rishi SO.SC. & ENG
K.M. Swati 1225064 2742 B.Sc.(H) 79.31% Tejpal Singh INT.SCI. & MATHS/PHY
Garima Kumar 1222270 3607 B.A. (PASS) 66.5% Rakesh Kumar SO.SC. & ENG
Pooja Jha Mithilesh 1226612 3683 B.Com. 51% Mithilesh SO.SC. & ENG
Manjeet Kaur 1225303 4067 B.Com./M.Com. 49.55% / 57% Sukhvinder Singh B.St. & Acct.
Nisha Kumari 1221337 4238 B.Sc. (H) Chemistry 67.73% Umesh Singh INT.SCI. & MATHS
Richa Verma 1224243 4438 B.A. (PROG.) 50.41% Pardeep Kumar SO.SC. & ENG
Manika Sarpaul 1225842 4627 B.Com./M.Com. 68.03% / 67.08% Mukesh Kumar Sarpaul B.St. &Acct.
Shalini 1224982 5167 B.A.(H) Hindi 72% Rakesh Kumar SO.SC. & HINDI
Indu Pal 1223097 5698 B.A.(H) Hindi 69.55% Subhash Chand SO.SC. & HINDI


Details of the students admitted under Management Quota to B.B.A. programme for the session 2018-19
Merit List (As per qualifying examination)
Programme:- BBA (General) | CET Code:-125



Name of the Candidate CET RollNo. CET Rank Qualifying Exam % of Qualifying Exam Category Father's Name Stream Alloted
Bhavay Aggarwal 9506588 24131 XII 72.06% ODGEN Mr. Ajay Aggarwal BBA [GEN.]
Ishan Singh 9505630 20200 XII 67.20% DGEN Mr. Sukhdev Singh BBA [GEN.]
Yatin 9516495 23763 XII 57.00% DGEN Mr. Somnath Mehra BBA [GEN.]
Shivam Aggarwal 9529985 24933 XII 53.28% ODGEN Mr. Sunil Aggarwal BBA [GEN.]
Diksha Garg 9503121 24386 XII 53.06% DGEN Mr. Tarsem Garg BBA [GEN.]
Mohit Saini 9523623 19848 XII 51.25% DGEN Mr. Ashok Kumar BBA [GEN.]
Karanveer Singh 9518643 24958 XII 51.06% DGEN Mr. S. Balvinder Singh BBA [GEN.]
Harshit Saxena 9504142 25133 XII 51.05% DGEN Mr. Parvinder Saxena BBA [GEN.]
Mukul Chawla 9520887 23495 XII 50.50% DGEN Mr. Vijay Kumar BBA [GEN.]


Details of the students admitted under Management Quota to B.B.A. programme for the session 2018-21
Programme:- BBA (General) | CET Code:-125 (According To Rank)



Name of the Candidate CET RollNo. CET Rank Qualifying Exam % of Qualifying Exam Category Father's Name Stream Alloted
Mohit Saini 9523623 19848 XII 51.25% DGEN Mr. Ashok Kumar BBA [GEN.]
Ishan Singh 9505630 20200 XII 67.2% DGEN Mr. Sukhdev Singh BBA [GEN.]
Mukul Chawla 9520887 23495 XII 50.50% DGEN Mr. Vijay Kumar BBA [GEN.]
Yatin 9516495 23763 XII 57.00% DGEN Mr. Somnath Mehra BBA [GEN.]
Bhavay Aggarwal 9506588 24131 XII 72.06% ODGEN Mr. Ajay Aggarwal BBA [GEN.]
Diksha Garg 9503121 24386 XII 53.06% DGEN Mr. Tarsem Garg BBA [GEN.]
Shivam Aggarwal 9529985 24933 XII 53.28% ODGEN Mr. Sunil Aggarwal BBA [GEN.]
Karanveer Singh 9518643 24958 XII 51.06% DGEN Mr. S. Balvinder Singh BBA [GEN.]
Harshit Saxena 9504142 25133 XII 51.05% DGEN Mr. Parvinder Saxena BBA [GEN.]


Details of the students admitted under Management Quota in B.C.A. programme for the session 2018-21
Merit List (As per qualifying examination)
Programme:- BCA | CET Code:-114



Name of the Candidate CET RollNo. CET Rank Qualifying Exam % of Qualifying Exam Category Father's Name Stream Alloted
Hritik Kataria 1145928 5612 XII 57.00% ODGEN Mr. Pradeep Kumar BCA
Geetanshu Gautam 1145076 5607 XII 54.00% DGEN Mr. Narender Gautam BCA
Karan Singh 1142410 5270 XII 52.20% DGEN Mr. Narayan Singh Bisht BCA


Details of the students admitted under Management Quota in B.C.A. programme for the session 2018-21
Programme:- BCA | CET Code:-114 (According To Rank)



Name of the Candidate CET RollNo. CET Rank Qualifying Exam % of Qualifying Exam Category Father's Name Stream Alloted
Karan Singh 1142410 5270 XII 52.20% DGEN Mr. Narayan Singh Bisht BCA
Geetanshu Gautam 1145076 5607 XII 54.00% DGEN Mr. Narender Gautam BCA
Hritik Kataria 1145928 5612 XII 57.00% ODGEN Mr. Pradeep Kumar BCA


Details of the students admitted under Management Quota in B.Com. (Hons.) programme for the session 2018-21
Merit List (As per qualifying examination)
Programme:- B.Com. (Hons.) | CET Code:-146



Name of the Candidate CET RollNo. CET Rank Qualifying Exam % of Qualifying Exam Category Father's Name Stream Alloted
Abin K Alex 9603218 8012 XII 63.20% DGEN Mr.Alexander Kurian B.COM. (Hons.)
Yadu Arora 9611662 7170 XII 62.00% DGEN Mr. Mohan Arora B.COM. (Hons.)
Subham Kumar 9607848 7781 XII 61.80% ODGEN Mr.Sanjay Kumar B.COM. (Hons.)
Ritu 9611610 7540 XII 58.00% DGEN Mr.Rampal B.COM. (Hons.)
Sarvesh Singh 9602610 6740 XII 56.00% DGEN Mr. Surya Pal Singh B.COM. (Hons.)
Ankit Vishkarma 9608158 8580 XII 55.60% DGEN Mr.Radhey Shyam Vihkarma B.COM. (Hons.)



Details of the students admitted under Management Quota in B.Com. (Hons.) programme for the session 2018-21
Programme:- B.Com. (Hons.) | CET Code:-146 (According To Rank)



Name of the Candidate CET RollNo. CET Rank Qualifying Exam % of Qualifying Exam Category Father's Name Stream Alloted
Sarvesh Singh 9602610 6740 XII 56% DGEN Mr. Surya Pal Singh B.COM. (Hons.)
Yadu Arora 9611662 7170 XII 62% DGEN Mr. Mohan Arora B.COM. (Hons.)
Ritu 9611610 7540 XII 58% DGEN Mr.Rampal B.COM. (Hons.)
Subham Kumar 9607848 7781 XII 61.8% ODGEN Mr.Sanjay Kumar B.COM. (Hons.)
Abin K Alex 9603218 8012 XII 63.2% DGEN Mr.Alexander Kurian B.COM. (Hons.)
Ankit Vishkarma 9608158 8580 XII 55.6% DGEN Mr.Radhey Shyam Vihkarma B.COM. (Hons.)

Admission Notice for Management Quota Seat (Session: 2018-19)

Applications for admission to B.Com. (Hons.), B.Ed., B.B.A. (Gen.) and BCA courses against Management Quota seats are invited on plain paper from those candidates who have qualified CET conducted by GGSIP University, Dwarka, New Delhi for the session 2018-19. Applications addressed to Chairman must reach Institute’s office within 18 days from the date of publication of this Admission Notice.
:- Chairman




Kajal, student of BCA 2nd Sem bags 5th position in the University among 1950 students



Students of Kamal Institute of Higher Education and Advance Technology have shown their superlative performance in the End Term Examination April-May 2018 conducted by GGSIPU, Dwarka, New Delhi.

Kajal, student of BCA 2nd semester has shown exemplary performance with 91.88% bagging 5th position in the University among 1950 students.





One- Day National Conference on 13.01.2018.

One- Day National Conference on 13.01.2018.

Need Help Let's talk

Need Help? Let's Talk To KIHEAT Support Team

*We are offline, please leave your message*